Wahconah Class of 2022 Awards and Scholarships | Community News

0

Senior Forward With Hope 2022 — Because You Are You: Maxwell Boland, Blake Casella, Emily Fontaine, Bailey Goodrich, Matthew McCormack, Ella Quinto, Dominic Scalise, Ryan Scott, Gavin Sommers, David Striebel

American Legion Auxiliary Benjamin F. Sullivan Unit 155: Makayla Torrey (medal and award), Jayden Warner (scholarship)

Emma Bailey Scholarships: Juliane Keiper, Quinn Lennon, Colin Rosier

Berkshire County Bow Carol Craighead Memorial Award: Quinn Walton

Berkshire County Arc Down Syndrome Family Group Scholarships: Lily Robb, Quinn Walton

Berkshire County Arc Scholarship: Lily Robb

Berkshire Culinary Group, Community Service Award: Nathan Brown

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation, Garrett Francis Collins and Josephine Goodwin Collins Fellowship: Quinn Walton

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation, Zenas Crane Fund Fellowships: Brennan Andersen, Karen Betit, Luke DiCicco, Leah Duquette, Ellis Eberwein, Eva Eberwein, Britney Gaudette, Juliane Keiper, Arianna Kendall, Quinn Lennon, Kiara Lytle, Lilly Patton, Colin Rosier, Nicolas Salinetti, Jayden Warner, Brett Wasuk, Drew Wendling, Aiden Wesley, Benjamin West

Central Berkshire Education Association Nursing Scholarship: Hannah Connelly

Central Berkshire Education Association Teaching Fellowship: Lily Robb

Chang Chavkin Fellowship Program: Lilly Patton

Dalton Lions Club Scholarships: Jason Dion, Joseph Diver, Britney Gaudette

Dalton Rotary Club Berkshire Community College Club Scholarship: Maria Meneses

Dalton Rotary Club Leadership Scholarships: Brennan Andersen, Luke DiCicco, Leah Duquette, Eva Eberwein, Sharlyse Henshaw, Claire Naef, Lily Robb, Quinn Walton

Dalton Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship: Hannah Connelly

Daughters of the American Revolution Award: Quinn Walton

John “Dunny” Donovan Award: Benjamin Noyes, Bradley Noyes

Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Enrichment Scholarships: Lilly Patton, Jayden Warner

Greylock Federal Credit Union Community Academic Achievement Scholarships: Logan Osorio, Aiden Wesley

Kevin P. Harrington Memorial Scholarship: Benjamin West

Hill Engineering Scholarship: Benjamin West

Hinsdale Lions Club Scholarships: Juliane Keiper, Claire Naef

Ivanowsky Family Scholarship: Devyn Haley

Knights of Columbus 411 (David H. Carmel) Scholarships: Karen Betit, Scott Duma, Leah Duquette, Arianna Kendall

Monday Morning Quarterback Club Scholarships: Ashley Chaffee, Luke DiCicco, Joseph Diver, Scott Duma, Benjamin Noyes, Bradley Noyes, Jonah Smith, Drew Wendling, Benjamin West

Unico Pittsfield Chapter, Joseph Bonaquisti Memorial Scholarship: Piper Filiault

Pittsfield Cooperative Bank, Conrad Bernier Memorial Scholarship: Quinn Walton

Quail Inspiration Award: Katelyn Kmon

Stone House Properties LLC Award: Scott Duma

Gold Wings Foundation Scholarship, Lt. Steven Combs, USN Memorial: Quinn Walton

Liann Bordeau-Buck Memorial Scholarship: Quinn Walton

The Mark Franklin Honorary Award: Logan Osorio

Washington Fellowships: Juliane Keiper, Quinn Lennon, Lilly Patton, Colin Rosier

Williamstown Elementary Educator Scholarship: Brennan Andersen

Salvatore Abbate Memorial: Brennan Andersen: Ethan Clark, Leah Duquette, Eva Eberwein, Piper Filiault, Sharlyse Henshaw, Juliane Keiper, Logan Osorio, Quinn Walton, Drew Wendling

Mary T. Ano Memorial: Errol Bates

Francis J. Avery Memorial: Quinn Walton

Richard M. Bellinger Memorial: Quinn Walton

Charles and Sadie Boraski Memorial: Juliane Keiper, Nicolas Salinetti, Quinn Walton, Jayden Warner, Benjamin West

William Boraski Memorial: Piper Filiault

William and Patricia Carey Memorial: Molly Shippee

Glenn D. Carr Memorial: William O’Neill

Jane Casey Memorial: Lily Robb

Peter R. Cimini Memorial: Piper Filiault

Mitchell K. Daehling Memorial: Aryianna Garceau

Harold “Hal” Douville Memorial: Ethan Clark

James H. Duquette Memorial: Hannah Connelly, Drew Wendling

Lindsey M. Ferrell Memorial: Britney Gaudette

Ida Flynn Memorial: Jocelyn Sommers

Jacob “Jack” Franklin Memorial: Nicolas Salinetti

Jacqueline Harrison Memorial: Kendall Benlien

Kathryn A. Hutwelker Memorial: Lily Robb

Patricia A. Bartley Johnson Memorial: Lily Robb

Gilbert D. Kittredge Memorial: Scott Duma, Eva Eberwein, Claire Naef, Lily Robb, Quinn Walton

John J. Kowalczyk Memorial: Juliane Keiper, Lilly Patton, Makayla Torrey, Quinn Walton, Drew Wendling

Francis Loehr Memorial: Owen Baker

Susan Mahoney Memorial: Hannah Connelly

Patrick J. Muraca Memorial: Luke DiCicco, Lily Robb

Martin J. Phillips Memorial: Bradley Noyes

Robert “Boog” Powell Memorial: Hannah Connelly, Lily Robb, Quinn Walton

Robert R. Powell and Joseph D. Robins Memorial: Aryianna Garceau

Betty Lou and Kay Sanford Memorial: Scott Duma

Dorothy Shepard Memorial: Leah Duquette

Helen Shepard Memorial: Makenzi Taylor

James “Jim” Soluri Memorial: Juliane Keiper

Michael Swail Memorial: Makayla Torrey, Quinn Walton

Harry A. Walton Memorial: Hannah Connelly, Quinn Walton

Carl Willey Memorial: Hayley Lorette

WRHS Awards:

Art Department Awards: Bailey Goodrich, Natalie Pollard

Door Prize: Makayla Torrey

Commercial Department Award: Luke DiCicco

Central Berkshire Regional School District General Scholarships: Priscilla Lee, Benjamin Noyes, Caden Padelford

Emerging Technology Award: Nicolas Salinetti

Engineering Technology Award: Peyton Webb

English Department Award: Juliane Keiper

Internship Department Award: Darrin Cloran

Massachusetts Association of Secondary School Administrators, National Honor Society Student of the Year Award: Quinn Walton

Massachusetts Association of Secondary School Administrators, Student Achievement Award: Madeline Riechers

Mathematics Department Award: Quinn Walton

Modern and Classical Languages ​​Prize: Piper Filault (French), Juliane Keiper (Latin), Quinn Walton (Spanish)

Music Awards: Logan Osorio (Choir Award), Brennan Andersen (John Philip Sousa Award), Errol Bates (Louis Armstrong Jazz Award)

National Business Honor Society: Ethan Clark, Caden Padelford, Aiden Wesley

National Honor Society: Brennan Andersen, Kendall Benlien, Hannah Connelly, Luke DiCicco, Scott Duma, Leah Duquette, Eva Eberwein, Piper Filiault, Sophie Gordon, Devyn Haley, Sharlyse Henshaw, Juliane Keiper, Maria Meneses, Claire Naef, Benjamin Noyes , William O’Neill, Lilly Patton, Madeline Riechers, Lily Robb, Nicolas Salinetti, Molly Shippee, Jonah Smith, Jocelyn Sommers, Makayla Torrey, Quinn Walton, Drew Wendling, Benjamin West

National merit program, letter of recommendation: Juliane Keiper

Physical Wellness Department Award: Luke DiCicco, Jocelyn Sommers

Principal’s Leadership Award: Quinn Walton

Science Department Award: Quinn Walton

Social Studies Department Award: Luke DiCicco

Student Council Awards: Leah Duquette, Eva Eberwein, Sharlyse Henshaw, Claire Naef, Lily Robb, Dominic Scalise, Quinn Walton, Drew Wendling

Superintendent’s Award: Quinn Walton

Heart of Wahconah Scholarship: Madeline Riechers

Wahconah Regional High School Booster Club Awards: Brennan Andersen, Scott Duma, Eva Eberwein, Claire Naef, Bradley Noyes, William O’Neill, Molly Shippee, Jonah Smith, Jocelyn Sommers, Quinn Walton

1970 WRHS Scholarship: Jonah Smith

1981 WRHS Fellowship: Sophie Gordon

Class of 2020 WRHS Scholarship: Scott Duma

WRHS Women’s Athletics Award: Aryianna Garceau

WRHS Inspiration Award: Joshua Burrows

WRHS Spirit of Inclusion Award: Lily Robb, Quinn Walton

Share.

Comments are closed.